Current Officers

President: Carol A. Mullen, Virginia Tech (2021-2022)

President-Elect: Brian Schultz, Miami Univ., Ohio (2021-2022)

Immediate Past-President: M. Francyne Huckaby, Texas Christian University (2021-2022)

Secretary-Treasurer: Robert C. Morris, University of West Georgia (2021-2022)

Board of Directors

Member-at-Large 2021-2022

Jason M. Lukasik, Augsburg University

Member-at-Large 2022-2023

Emily Boyles, Virginia Tech.

2019-2021

Liz Chase, St. John’s University

Jeanne Marie Iorio, Victoria University

Aaron Zimmerman, Texas Tech University

2020-2022

Sherick Hughes, University of North Carolina @ Chapel Hill

Hannah Spector, Penn State University-Harrisburg

Victoria Trinder, University of Illinois @ Chicago

2021-2023

Keffrelyn Brown, University of Texas-Austin

Mary Kay Delaney, Meredith College

Paula Groves Price, Washington State University

2022-2024

Nicholas D. Hartlep, Berea College

Seungho Moon, Loyola University Chicago

Therese Quinn, University of Illinois at Chicago

Committee Positions

Webmaster

Kate Shively, Ball State University

Professing Education Editors

Mary Kay Delaney, Meredith College

Gretchen Givens Generett, Duquense University

Paula Groves Price, Washington State University

Joseph Rayle, Cortland State University

Sophist Bane Editor

Isabel Nunez, Indiana-Purdue Univ. @ Fort Wayne

Pam Konkol, Concordia Univ. Chicago

Nominations Committee

Chair: William Schubert, Univ. of Illinois at Chicago

Raywid Award

Chair: Ming Fang He, Georgia Southern University

DeGarmo Lecture and Award

Chair: William Schubert, Univ. of Illinois at Chicago

Wisniewski Award

Chairs: Candace Schlein, University of Missouri @ KC

Victoria Trinder, Univ. of Illinois @ Chicago

William H. Watkins Award

Chair: Brian Schultz, Miami University-Ohio

Martha Allexsaht-Snider Award

Chair: Rouhollah Aghasaleh, Humboldt Univ.

Cory Buxton, Oregon State Univ.

Elif Karsli-Calamak, Univ. of South Carolina

Max Vazquez Dominguez, Univ. of North Georgia

Amanda Latimer, Barrow County School Dist.

Christina Patricia Hylton, Clark County School Dist.

Book Awards

Chair: Pamela Konkol, Concordia University Chicago